DESIGN PROFESSIONALS

CALLING ALL BROWARD COUNTY REGISTERED U.S. ARCHITECTS, INTERNATIONAL ARCHITECTS, EMERGING PROFESSIONALS, THOSE STUDYING FOR LICENSURE, AND STUDENTS TO JOIN OUR CHAPTER AND HELP US TO ACHIEVE GREATER SUCCESS FOR OUR COMMUNITY! 

Architect membership is open to individuals with an architectural license from a US licensing authority.

Associate membership is open to individuals who have a professional degree in architecture, work under the supervision of an architect, are enrolled in AXP, or are a faculty member in a university program in architecture.

NAAB Degree Holders: Recently graduated with a NAAB-accredited Bachelor’s, Master’s, or Doctorate professional degree in architecture within approximately the past 1-18 months

Individuals who have an architecture license or equivalent from a non-US licensing authority are eligible for International Associate membership.

Non-NAAB Degree Holders: Currently work under the supervision of an architect in a professional or technical capacity directly related to the practice of architecture, AND recently graduated from a non-NAAB accredited Bachelor’s, Master’s, or Doctorate program within approximately the past 1-18 months

Current Chapter Members

Last Name
First Name
Company Name
Aranguen-Langston
Sandra
SAL Architects
Snedaker
Frank
Frank Snedaker Architect
Solomon
Matthew
Project Management Consultants, LLC
Sotomayor
Laura
Cartaya & Associates
St Louis
Patrick
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc
Stuart
Anson
Stuart Architecture
Sturm
Adriana
Archi Consulting Corp
Suriyaarachchi
Dona
Bermello Ajamil & Partners
Synalovski
Manuel
Synalovski Romanik Saye LLC
Tejada
Carlos
null
Thompson
Jeffrey
Broward County Construction Management
Thompson
Jill
Broward County Facilities Management Division
Thompson
Keith
Gensler
Thomson
Karyn
null
Thorne
Karl
Karl Thorne Associates, Inc.
Tokar
Irina
City of Fort Lauderdale
Trevilla
Oscar
U.S. General Services Administration
Vick
Robert
Robert Vick Architect
Voelker
Robert
Robert Voelker, AIA
Walkowski
Michael
CPZ Architects, Inc.
Warseck
Karen
null
Wauford
James
null
Wells
James
Hillman Engineering inc
Williams
Kyrah
null
Wirpsza
Stanley
null
Wolff
F.
Wolff DeCamillo Associates Architects Pl
Woon
Teen
null
Wunsch
Robert
Vaughn Wunsch & Masullo Architects, PA
Young
Harold
null
Yue
Victor
Dorsky Yue International LLC
Zimmerman
Chris
CPZ Architects, Inc.
Zuta
Nadia
null
Luce
Richard
Broward County Construction Management Division
Majdiak
Theodore
Theodore R. Majdiak & Associates
Mallea-Blanco
Jorge
Gresham, Smith and Partners
Marcovich
Laura
null
Marin
Kurt
ID & Design International
Marks
Morgan
null
Martin
G. M.
Martin, Moul and Wilkin, Inc.
Martinez
Blanca
AIA Fort Lauderdale
McDonald
R. E.
Robert McDonald & Associates, PA
Mehta
Hitesh
HM Design
Menasche
Maurice
Maurice Menasche, AIA
Michelson
Charles
Saltz Michelson Architects
Mikolji
Eugenio
null
Mintzes
Sandra
Sandra K. Mintzes
Mogyoros
Jeffrey
JM Family Enterprises
Moino
Marcelo
CM Design & Development
Montegan
Vinicio
Montegan A&D Inc
Morris
Griffin
DS Architecture
Muniz-Guillet
Ricardo
MUVE Architecture, LLC
Musarra
Giuseppina
Broward County Construction Management
Nothard
Margi
Glavovic Studio Inc
Oliveira
Glaucy
null
Osborn
David
DGO Architecture
Osborne
Kenyon
null
Pannier
Paul
ACAI Associates, Inc.
Polujan
Romuald
null
Powell
Elwyn
Roy D. Smith & Associates, PA
Pulitzer
Curtiss
Pulitzer Bogard and Associates
Ramos
Isabella
Pierce Goodwin Alexander Linville (PGAL)
Roberts
Douglas
GTM Architects
Romanik
Merrill
Synalovski Romanik Saye LLC
Ronga
Matteo
AEO Corporation
Roque-Rosario
Ana
null
Rose
Zachary
Rose Architects
Rozental
Israel
Port Everglades
Sadigh
Jasmine
null
Saltz
Mark
Saltz Michelson Architects
Salus
Michael
michael salus architects
Sandell
John
null
Sanford
David
Varian Associates
Schachne
Stanley
Schachne Architects & Builders
Schwartz
Norman
null
Schweickert
Charles
Charles J. Schweickert, AIA
Senorans
Ginoris
Frank Costoya Architect, P.A.
Seymour
Edward
null
Share
Andrew
Andy Share & Associates
SIMPKINS
BRIAN
null
Singer
Donald
Singer Architects
Slazyk
Eric
Arcwerks, Incorporated
Smith
Ralph
Perkins Eastman
Goldberg
Susan
City of Hollywood
Gomez
Eva
null
Goni
Catalina
C Studio Architecture
Gonzalez Montaner
Luis
Southeast Architect Services
Gordillo
Jose
Robert Reid Wedding Architects & Planners, AIA, Inc.
Greco
Stephen
Broward County
Green
Rodney
null
Griss
Stephen
Stephen Griss Associates Architecture
Groh
Stephen
Broward County Facilities Management Division
Gross
Jeffery
Jeffery Gross Associates Architect PA
Gurtan
Suat
Suat Gurtan, Architect
Hammond
Lindy
Broward County Public Works Department
Hardy
Deirdre
null
Hatchard
Annette
null
Herbert
Brian
GALLO HERBERT ARCHITECTS
Hernandez
Libardo
NEUTRALPOINT LLC
Hernandez
Wilson
Wilson R. Hernandez, PA & Associates
Hohmann
George
null
Holmstock
Rachel
null
Holt
Bill
Holt Architects, Inc.
Hoyos
Jorge
H Design Group LLC
Huber
Jeffrey
Brooks + Scarpa Architects
Jaffer
Shalina
Equilibrium Architecture LLC
Jaramillo
Fernan
null
Jenkins
Alicia
null
Jenkins
Jacqueline
null
Jones
Chauncey
Verizon Wireless - Boca Raton
Jones
Gibson
G. Midgley Jones Jr., Architect, Inc.
Jove
Francisco
DAS Concepts Inc.
Justiniano
Juan
Cartaya & Associates
Kahn
Steven
Forensic Building Experts, Inc.
Kaller
Joseph
Joseph B. Kaller & Assoc., P.A.
Kaufold
Meghan
The City of Sunrise
Khater
Dory
Broward County
Khoury
Edward
Florida Atlantic University
Kilpatrick
Ann
Stantec
Korba
Regis
null
Kosinski
Peter
Kosinski Architecture Inc.
Kreidt
William
KREIDT & KREIDT, LLC
Kubinski
Michael
Southeast Toyota Distributors, LLC
LaLiberte
Laura
City of Miami Gardens
Lamont
Montiero
null
Lander
Stephen
Rimkus Consulting Group Inc.
Laniado
Moshe
null
Lasky
Scott
Lasky Architect PA
Lentner
Jessica
PGAL
Levy
Nadine
null
Lewars
Bertram
Lewars Design LLC
Lobo
Jose
SOW Design Studio, Inc.
Loynaz
Beatriz
ACAI Associates, Inc.
Catasus
Juan
Broward County Construction Management
Celenski
Bruce
Architect Bruce Celenski, Inc.
Cepeda
Charles
Charles Cepeda - Architect LLC
Cianci
Bruce
Cianci Construction
Cohen
Matthew
Strang Deisgn
Cohen
Steven
Steven L. Cohen & Associates
Collins
Marina
null
Comiskey
Terrence
City of Hollywood
Conner
John
ArcUrb Design, Inc.
Costoya
Francisco
Frank Costoya Architect, P.A.
Cotilla
Adolfo
ACAI Associates, Inc.
Crocitto
Christopher
null
Cuevas
Alejandro
Broward County Aviation Department
De la Torre
Eldris
null
Dejesus
Maxielle
Cosmos Group
Dennis
Robert
Broward County Construction Management Division
Devier
Sheff
Saltz Michelson Architects
Dhruva
Ami
Ami Dhruva Architecture and Design, PLLC
Dixon
Neil
null
Dodge
Richard
null
Dyer
Renee
Frank Costoya Architect, P.A.
Echeverria
Cristina G.
VIARCHI, LLC.
Echeverry
Alejandro
Atkins
Edlund
Gregory
Edlund, Dritenbas, Binkley Architects
Edwards
Stephen
SEA-Steve Edwards Architecture LLC
Eliseo
Frank
William Nicholas Bodouva & Associates
Elroweny
Salah
Innovative Group, Inc.
Engel
Mark
Engel & Associates, Inc.
Espinoza
Luis
Strang Deisgn
Estil
Kestride
null
Etienne
Terrence
Nichols Brosch Wurst Wolfe
Everett
Clifford
PGAL
Ezzeddine
Adnan
City of Plantation
Feoktistov
Roman
RSP Architects
Fiorani
Tania
Gresham, Smith and Partners
Fonseca
Paola
null
Fox
Austin
Frank Costoya Architect, P.A.
Francis
Elise
null
Franco-Rivera
Angel
A.T. Franco & Associates
Frias
Marinelly
BRR Architecture
Friedman
Mark
Mark S. Friedman, AIA, NCARB
Frimet
Arthur
Frimet Design Associates - Architects, P
Gallo
William
GALLO HERBERT ARCHITECTS
Garcia
Annabella
The Martin Architectural Group, P.C.
Garra
John
Square One Architecture, Inc.
Gavazzi
Alan
City of Sunrise
Geldbaugh
G. Richard
G Richard Geldbaugh AIA
Giannattasio
Dain
Schachne Architects & Builders
Goebel
Benjamin
Gresham Smith
Goebel
Jerome
null
Abbate
Anthony
Florida Atlantic University
Adache
Daniel
Adache Group Architects Inc.
Adams
Jason
Strang Design, LLC
Aguilo
Juan
JMA Architecture Interior Design
Ahuja
Jugal
Walters Zackria Associates
Akers
Heather
null
Alderman
Ryan
Ryan Alderman Architect
Ali
Ahmad
Broward County Construction Management Division
Alvarez
Arelis
ERA Windows & Doors
Ampuero
Hector
Design Solution of South Florida
Andrei
Alexandra
Array Architects
Arango Lopez
Marcela
Strang Deisgn
Aranguren-Langston
Sandra
SAL Architects
Archer
James
James Archer Architect, P.A.
Arias
Lina
null
Arroyo
Arturo
Svigals + Partners
Arteaga
Juan
HNTB Corporation
Atis
Sema
Dorsky Yue International LLC

*If you do not see your name or your information is incorrect or missing public fields please contact us via this form below. Your AIA member # is required in the submittal.

Contact Information Update Form
arrow&v

Your information will be reviewed and if we have any questions we will contact you. Please note that updates to our database occur at the start of each month.